Sample Face Report

This is a full face report exactly as you would get it, made on our sample photo of a fictional, AI-generated person. The measurements come from our engine and the written analysis was generated by the same AI that writes your report. On your own photo the free result shows the score and half of the breakdown; the full report (230 credits, one time) unlocks everything below.

Your photo with facial measurement lines22%41%38%15%20%25%21%19%

AI-generated sample face · real measurements · report generated 2026-10-30

Get your own score free

Attractiveness score

7.0 / 10

Attractive
SymmetryGolden RatioJawlineEyesProportionsFacial ThirdsDimorphismHarmony

Your strongest feature

Eyes · 98/100

Symmetry

80

050100
Strong

Golden Ratio

97

050100
Excellent

Jawline

92

050100
Excellent

Eyes

98

050100
Excellent

Proportions

90

050100
Excellent

Facial Thirds

82

050100
Strong

Dimorphism

89

050100
Strong

Harmony

94

050100
Excellent

Share your score

Made on your device. Only share your own results.

Your full report

Your face scores 7/10, above average, with strong harmony and balance. The geometry shows a well-proportioned face with particularly high marks for eye area, golden ratio, and harmony. Your measurements indicate a face that is slightly longer than wide, with a strong jaw and balanced features. Small refinements in grooming and photo technique can make the most of your natural structure.

EyesExcellent eye area

Your eyes score 98, with a near-ideal canthal tilt (mean 8.4°) and good symmetry (94). The eye aspect ratio of 0.36 is within a pleasing range, and the intercanthal distance (1.2) is proportionate. The slight difference in canthal tilt between left (7.8°) and right (9°) is minor and adds character.

Golden RatioVery close to ideal

At 97, your facial proportions closely follow the golden ratio. The mid-low ratio of 1.08 and length-width ratio of 1.26 are balanced, contributing to an overall harmonious appearance.

HarmonyHighly harmonious

Your harmony score of 94 reflects how well your features work together. The symmetry (92) and balanced fifths (deviation 2.56%) support a cohesive look.

JawlineStrong and defined

Your jawline scores 92, with a jaw-cheek ratio of 0.79 and a chin width of 0.3. The jaw angles (mean 146°) are within a range that suggests a defined but not overly sharp jaw. This is set by bone structure.

ProportionsWell balanced

Your facial proportions score 90. The fifths are close to ideal (deviation 2.56%), and the midface ratio (0.97) is balanced. The lower face ratio (0.38) is within a typical range.

DimorphismFeminine traits present

A score of 89 indicates features that are typically feminine, such as a relatively narrow jaw and fuller lips (lip ratio 1.6). This contributes to a soft yet defined appearance.

Facial ThirdsSlightly uneven

Your facial thirds score 82. The upper third (21.5%) is slightly shorter than the middle (40.8%) and lower (37.8%) thirds. This is a common variation and can be balanced with hairstyle choices.

SymmetryGood overall symmetry

Your symmetry score is 80, with the highest symmetry in the nose (99) and mouth (95). The jaw region (84) shows a minor difference, which is normal and often not noticeable.

Your improvement plan

  1. 1Photo technique · High impactUse soft, even lighting and shoot from slightly above eye level to flatter your facial thirds. Avoid wide-angle lenses that distort proportions; a slight zoom (2x) on a phone camera gives a more accurate representation.
  2. 2Brow grooming · Medium impactKeep brows neatly shaped, following their natural arch. Your brow-eye gap (0.65) is balanced, so avoid over-plucking; focus on cleaning up stray hairs to enhance the eye area.
  3. 3Hairstyle for balance · Medium impactChoose styles that add volume to the upper third, such as a side part or layers that frame the forehead. This can visually balance the slightly shorter upper third.
  4. 4Makeup (optional) · Small winIf you wear makeup, a subtle highlight on the forehead and chin can enhance the golden ratio. Mascara and eyeliner can emphasize your already strong eye area.
  5. 5Skin care basics · Small winMaintain a simple routine with cleanser, moisturizer, and sunscreen to keep skin clear and even, supporting your natural harmony.
  6. 6Posture and sleep · Small winGood posture and adequate sleep reduce facial puffiness and support overall appearance. Aim for 7-9 hours of sleep and keep your head upright.

Hairstyles for you

  • Side-parted styles with volume at the crown
  • Layered cuts that frame the forehead
  • Soft waves or curls that add width to the upper face
  • Avoid heavy, flat styles that emphasize length

Glasses frames

  • Frames with a slightly wider top than bottom to balance the upper third
  • Angular or cat-eye shapes to complement your jawline
  • Avoid overly narrow or small frames that may shorten the face visually

Colors

Choose colors that contrast with your skin tone to bring out your features; generally, deeper or richer tones can add definition, while softer shades create a gentler look. Test colors in natural light to see what flatters you.

Saved to My Reports. Written from your measurements only — your photo was not uploaded.

Key measurements

Symmetry92/100
Middle ÷ lower third1.08
Above reference range · ref 0.94–1.06
Face length ÷ width1.26
In reference range · ref 1.2–1.3
Canthal tilt+8.4°
In reference range · ref 4–9
Jaw ÷ cheekbone width0.79
In reference range · ref 0.72–0.8
FWHR1.54
In reference range · ref 1.48–1.62brow-to-lip method
Midface ratio0.97
In reference range · ref 0.96–1.08
Eye spacing (ESR)0.47
In reference range · ref 0.44–0.48

Score = weighted geometry of 8 areas measured from 478 landmarks, corrected for slight head tilt. Same photo, same score. It reflects proportions in this photo, not your worth.